YEARRACEWINNEROWNERDRIVER
2017HAPO Columbia CupGraham TruckingRob GrahamJ. Michael Kelly
2016HAPO Columbia CupMiss Homestreet BankCity of MadisonJimmy Shane
2015HAPO Gold CupObertoCity of MadisonJimmy Shane
2014HAPO Columbia CupObertoCity of MadisonJimmy Shane
2013Lamb Weston Columbia CupOh Boy! ObertoCity of MadisonSteven David
2012Lamb Weston Columbia CupGraham TruckingTed PorterJimmy Shane
2011Lamb Weston Columbia CupSpirit of QatarEllstrom FamilyDave Villwock
2010Lamb Weston Columbia CupOh Boy! ObertoCity of MadisonSteven David
2009Lamb Weston Columbia CupOh Boy! ObertoCity of MadisonSteven David
2008Lamb Weston Columbia CupOh Boy! ObertoCity of MadisonSteven David
2007Lamb Weston Columbia CupMiss Elam PlusEllstrom FamilyDave Villwock
2006Atomic CupMiss Elam PlusEllstrom FamilyDave Villwock
2005Budweiser Columbia CupMiss Elam PlusEllstrom FamilyDave Villwock
2004Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserJoe LittleDave Villwock
2003Budweiser Columbia CupLlumarBill WursterMark Evans
2002Budweiser Columbia CupMiss Elam PlusEllstrom FamilyNate Brown
2001Budweiser Columbia CupMiss Znetix IIFred LelandTerry Troxell
2000Budweiser Columbia CupMiss Elam PlusEllstrom FamilyMark Evans
1999Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleDave Villwock
1998Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleDave Villwock
1997Budweiser Columbia CupPICO’s American DreamFred LelandMark Evans
1996Budweiser Columbia CupPICO’s American DreamFred LelandDave Villwock
1995Budweiser Columbia CupSmokin’ Joe’sSteve WoomerMark Tate
1994Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleChip Hanauer
1993Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleChip Hanauer
1992Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleChip Hanauer
1991Budweiser Columbia CupWinston EagleSteve WoomerMark Tate
1990Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleTom D’Eath
1989Budweiser Columbia CupCooper’s ExpressEd Cooper Jr. & Sr.Mitch Evans
1988Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleTom D’Eath
1987Budweiser Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleJim Kropfeld
1986Budweiser Columbia CupMiller AmericanFran MunceyChip Hanauer
1985Budweiser Columbia CupMiller AmericanFran Muncey, Jim LuceroChip Hanauer
1984Budweiser APBA Gold CupAtlas Van LinesFran Muncey, Jim LuceroChip Hanauer
1983Columbia CupAmerican Speedy PrintingBob TaylorJack Schafer
1982Columbia CupThe Squire ShopBob SteilTom D’Eath
1981Columbia CupThe Squire ShopBob SteilChip Hanauer
1980Columbia CupAtlas Van LinesBill MunceyBill Muncey
1979Columbia CupAtlas Van LinesBill MunceyBill Muncey
1978Columbia CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleRon Snyder
1977APBA Gold CupAtlas Van LinesBill MunceyBill Muncey
1976Columbia CupAtlas Van LinesBill MunceyBill Muncey
1975APBA Gold CupPay n’PakDave HeerenspergerGeorge Henley
1974World ChampionshipPay n’PakDave HeerenspergerGeorge Henley
1973APBA Gold CupMiss BudweiserBernie Little/Tom FriedkinDean Chenoweth
1972Atomic CupAtlas Van LinesJoe SchoenithBill Muncey
1971Atomic CupMiss MadisonMiss Madison Inc.Jim McCormick
1970Atomic CupPay n’Pak Lil’BuzzardDave HeerenspergerTommy Fults
1969Atomic CupMyr’s SpecialJoe SchoenithDean Chenoweth
1968Atomic CupMiss Eagle ElectricDave HeerenspergerWarner Gardner
1967Atomic CupMiss BardahlOle BardahlBill Schumacher
1966Atomic CupMiss BudweiserBernie LittleBill Brow